Review Us  

We Take A Personal Interest in YOU!

(770) 297-8700

We don't care about your PAST! Just your FUTURE!

Privacy Policy

Cavender Auto Sales

Privacy Policy

OPT-IN Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

IMPORTANT NOTICE REGARDING PRIVACY

Policies & Practices with Respect to Disclosing Nonpublic Information to Affiliates and Nonaffiliated Third Parties Other Than Agents

Cavender Auto Sales complies with the requirements of Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 6801 through 6810 (“GLB Act”), and the Federal Trade Commission’s implementing regulation, Regulation P, 16 C.F.R. Part 313 (“Regulation P”), in particular, as both relate to the disclosure and protection of Non-Public Personal Information (NPI) for Customers with regard to the authorized distribution and intended use of Customer’s financial information to other parties. Our dealership will substantially comply with the GLB Act and Regulation P for all Customer NPI received, transferred or obtained from the use of this site or from a party (a “party” and collectively the “parties”). In particular, each party may use Customer NPI it receives, transfers or obtains from a party only for the purpose for which the party delivered such NPI, and only for such other purposes permitted under 16 C.F.R. §§313.14 and 313.15. Whereas, by use of this site and its forms, Customer acknowledges that any information submitted may be utilized by Cavender Auto Salesfor its intended purpose.
 

Most of the nonpublic personal information we collect about you comes directly from you on applications and other forms. We also collect additional information from other outside sources as may be necessary to complete your transaction. Outside sources may include agents, employers, credit reporting agencies, insurance companies and other financial institutions. The types of information we collect may include your address, phone number, Social Security Number, family information, credit history, other financial information, insurance policy information.

We may disclose any nonpublic personal information we collect about you as permitted or required by law.

We may disclose nonpublic personal information to affiliated and nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law. Examples of such third parties are automobile manufacturers, financial service providers, extended warranty providers, insurance providers, various service agencies, agencies with whom we have joint marketing agreements and government agencies as required by law. Disclosures may be made while you are a consumer, customer, or former customer.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees, agents, representatives or third parties who need to know the information to provide products and services to our customers.

We have policies and procedures that give direction to our employees and agents and representatives acting on our behalf, regarding how to protect and use nonpublic personal information.

We maintain the necessary physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect nonpublic personal information as required by law.  

 

 

*If you wish to opt out of having your nonpublic personal information disclosed to non-affiliated third parties, except as permitted by law, click 'Opt Out'

Credit Approval
Cavender Auto Sales is a Premier Buy Here Pay Here Car Dealership. We provide you with a Fast, Easy, and Secure Credit Approval Process. 

Bad Credit or No Credit? Don't Worry. We can help you get financing for your next vehicle. Restoring your credit and financing for Poor Credit Car Loans - We Are Experts!

Home      Finacning      Payment Options      Warranties      Locations      FAQs      About Us      Contact Us      Credit Approval      Privacy Policy      Click to Call